Projects Realised

This is the archive of Summer Session Projects realised since 2009.

Acrobotics (2022)

Daniel Simu
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

/liminal (2022)

Giulia Fuel
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

AMPLIFIED FENCER (2022)

Gökay Atabek
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

Crypto Opera (2022)

Anaïs Borie
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

Pound it! (2022)

Kexin Hao
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

FLYLYF (2021)

Marta Romanelli, Ludovica Lotito
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

Ciclos 1 (2021)

Jeisson Drenth
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

Fragments (2021)

Leo Scarin
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

Placelessness (2021)

Eduardo Ruiz
Sponsor: Hangar, Host: V2_Lab

Rolling Landscapes (2021)

Gill Baldwin
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

Forced Mechanics’ (2020)

Oihane Iraguen, Jonathan García Lana ‘Tunipanea’
Sponsor: Tabakalera, Host: Tabakalera

Bird Boxes: Lost Singers (2020)

Marylou Petot
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

LIMB-O (2020)

Marlot Meyer
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

Field of Connection (2020)

Nino Gontcharova
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

Interference 53°N,42°E – v2.0 (2020)

andipath Nath and Nikzad Arabshahi
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

Tokens (2020)

Lotte Louise de Jong
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

Mobile Server (2020)

Azahara Cerezo
Sponsor: Hangar, Host: Hangar

Ever it Takes (2020)

Jacco Borggreve
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

VR who we are (2020)

Mihai Gui
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

You Can’t Automate Me (2020)

Katarina Jazbec & Angeliki Diakrousi
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

Visual Synthesis System (2019)

Moritz Geremus
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: WAMP

Esper (2019)

Jasper van Loenen
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: Art Center Nabi

Yup, Modern Sensibility (2019)

Magdalena Orellana
Sponsor: Hangar, Host: V2_Lab

The Soundwalk (2018)

Sophie Jurrjens
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: PNEK

El silencio grita (2018)

Piren Benavidez Ortiz
Sponsor: UNTREF, Host: PNEK

Tourist Factory (2018)

Shandi YiCheng Hsin
Sponsor: NTMOFA, Host: V2_Lab

DIY Bionoise (2018)

Hyoju Ahn
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

Juhee Hahm (2018)

Juhee Hahm
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: Hangar

Machines that Judge Us (2018)

Boris Kourtoukov
Sponsor: PNEK, Host: V2_Lab

Listening (2018)

Xiao Ning & Liu Dixian
Sponsor: CAFA, Host: V2_Lab

Visitor ; Mą̀ą (2018)

Casey Koyczan
Sponsor: WAMP, Host: V2_Lab

Data Production Labour (2017)

Manuel Beltrán
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: UNTREF

Time Shift (2017)

Mark IJzerman
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: Art Center Nabi

Ex Topia (2017)

PLATEAURESIDUE, Aljaž Celarc & Eva Pavlic Seifer
Sponsor: MoTA, Host: V2_Lab

Soundtrack for Webcams (2017)

Magnus Bugge
Sponsor: PNEK, Host: V2_Lab

Near Strangers (2017)

DIASPORA, Constanza Casamadrid & Juan León
Sponsor: UNTREF, Host: V2_Lab

Origin (2017)

Katarina Petrović
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: MoTA

25271067 (2016)

Sebastian Pasquel
Sponsor: UNTREF, Host: V2_Lab

Web Spaces (2016)

Jip de Beer
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: Kitchen Budapest

Emotion Hero (2016)

Ruben van der Ven
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: Arquivo 237

0 – 255 (2016)

Susana Sanches
Sponsor: Arquivo 237, Host: V2_Lab

17 seconds (2016)

Lai I-Chen
Sponsor: NTMOFA, Host: V2_Lab

Opinify App (2016)

Zane Cerpina
Sponsor: NTMOFA, Host: V2_Lab

Untitled (2015)

Benjamin Nelson
Sponsor: PNEK Host: V2_

Union Scope (2015)

Fako Berkers
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

The Iron Ring Project (2013)

Cecila Jonsson
Sponsor: PNEK, Host: V2_Lab

Wearable Urban Routine (2011)

Xiaowen Zhu
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

TK 730 (2011)

eTextiles Workspace group
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

Oil Compass (2011)

Kasia Molga
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

ObserverObject (2010)

Joachim Rotteveel
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

Pseudomorphs (2010)

Anouk Wipprech
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

Action Plant (2010)

Ivan Henriques
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

Acoustic Mirror_Moss (2009)

David de Buyser
Sponsor: V2_Lab Host: V2_Lab

Media Vintage (2009)

Melissa Coleman
Sponsor: V2_Lab, Host: V2_Lab

II (2009)

Weiyi Hu
Sponsor: Chronus Art Center, Host: V2_Lab